D-Link DEM-330R Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)

    3,786.95 KSh 3,786.95 KSh 3786.9500000000003 KES

    32.93

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now


    Terms and Conditions
    Prices are exclusive of tax

    D-Link DEM-330R Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1310/RX-1550 nm)

    Part Number: DEM-330R

    The DEM-330R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables

     Specification
    Standard Compliance
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
    Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
    Simplex LC Connector
    Interoperable with D-Link Switches


    Long-Distance Fiber Application
    Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)
    Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)
    Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
    Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
    Optimal Bidirectional Operation


    Gigabit Operation
    Bidirectional Operation Using Separate Transmit and Receive Wavelengths
    Versatile, Sturdy Devices


    Single 3.3V Power Supply

    Hot Swappable

    Durable Metal Enclosure

    Product Datasheet



    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products