D-Link DEM-Q3801Q-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver, multimode-mode, 100m

    22,621.65 KSh 22,621.65 KSh 22621.65 KES

    196.71

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now


    Terms and Conditions
    Prices are exclusive of tax

    D-Link DEM-Q3801Q-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver, multimode-mode, 100m

    Part Number: DEM-Q3801Q-SR4

    • 4 independent full-duplex channels

    • Up to 26Gb/s data rate per channel

    • QSFP28 MSA compliant

    • Up to 70m on OM3 and 100m on OM4 MMF Multimode Fiber

    • Single 3.3V power supply

    • Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    • Single MPO optical connector

    • Built-in digital diagnostic function

    Specification

      OEM Part NumberDEM-Q28X01Q-SR4  Optcore Part NumberQSFP28-100G-SR4-DLK
      Form FactorQSFP28  Data Rate100 Gb/s
      Wavelength850 nm  Fiber TypeMMF
      Max Distance70m@OM3,100m@OM4  Optical ComponentsVCSEL/PIN
      Transmitter Power-8.4 ~ 2.4 dBm  Extinction ratio> 2 dB
      Receiver Sensitivity< -10.3 dBm  Receiver Overload> 2.4 dBm
      ConnectorMPO/MTP  Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
      EnvironmentOperating: 0°C to 70°C
    Storage: -40°C to 85°C
      Weight
    0.05 kg
      Application100G Ethernet transmission
    Infiniband FDR, EDR
    Proprietary High-Speed Interconnections
    High-performance computing clusters
    Fibre Channel
      ComplianceCompliant to IEEE 802.3bm
    Compliant with SFF-8436
    RoHS Compliant

    Product Datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products