D-Link DEM-Q3810Q-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver, single-mode, 10km

    121,505.55 KSh 121,505.55 KSh 121505.55 KES

    1,056.57

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now


    Terms and Conditions
    Prices are exclusive of tax

    D-Link DEM-Q3810Q-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver, single-mode, 10km

    Part Number:DEM-Q3810Q-LR4 
    The D-Link DEM-Q38X10Q-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4

    D-Link CompatibleDEM-Q28X10Q-LR4Vendor NameFS
    Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.125Gbps
    Wavelength1310nm
    Max Cable Distance10km@SMF
    ConnectorLC duplexMediaSMF
    Transmitter Type4 x LAN WDM DFBReceiver TypePIN
    DDM/DOMSupportedCommercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    TX Power-4.3~4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-8.6dBm
    Power Consumption4WExtinction Ratio4dB
    Modulation FormatNRZCDRTX and RX
    Transmit and Dispersion Penalty2.2dBPowerbudget8.5dB
    Packaging TechnologyCOB (chip on board) PackagingFEC Function
    Supported
    ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA CompliantApplication100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center
    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products