D-Link DEM-S2810LR 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver, single-mode, 10km

    34,765.65 KSh 34,765.65 KSh 34765.65 KES

    302.31

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now


    Terms and Conditions
    Prices are exclusive of tax

    D-Link DEM-S2810LR 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver, single-mode, 10km

    Part Number:-S2810LR 25GBASE-LR SFP28

    Hot-pluggable 25 Gigabit high-performance SFP28 transceivers for long-distance serial optical transmission and easy migration to 50 GE or 100 GE

    Small Form-factor Pluggable 28 (SFP28) for quick installation 

    Hot pluggable design for disruption-free network modifications 

    Reliable 25 Gbps data transmission across distances of up to 100 m or 10 km 

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc (25GBASE-LR), IEEE 802.3by (25GBASE-SR), and Multiple Source Agreement (SFF-8402, SFF-8432, & SFF-8472) standards for system compatibility


    • PRODUCT TYPETransceiver
    • FORM FACTORSFP28
    • STANDARD25GBase-LR
    • PART NUMBERS2810LR 25GBASE-LR SFP28
    • CATEGORY RATE25G
    • TYPE OF MEDIASingleMode
    • WAVELENGTH1310 nm
    • REACH (DISTANCE)10 km
    • BIT RATE25GBE
    • PROTOCOL FAMILY & BIT RATE SUPPORTED25GBE
    • TECHNOLOGYTDM
    • STRANDDual
    • PROTOCOL FAMILYEthernet
    • TEMPERATURE0-70°C
    • CONNECTORLC
    • DDMYes

    Product Datasheet


    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products