D-Link DMC-880SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Fiber 1550nm

    12,889.20 Kshs 12,889.20 Kshs 12889.2 KES

    107.41

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now


    Terms and Conditions
    Prices are exclusive of tax

     D-Link DMC-880SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Fiber 1550nm Single-mode Fiber (80 km, SC) Media Converter EU/UK plug

         Part Number: DMC-880SSC
           
    Features

    Fast and Easy to Use

    • One/Two channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 10/100 Mbps bre optic conversion
    • Plug-and-Play, no additional software required
    •  Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1014 chassis
    • Half or full-duplex operation
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX

    Easy Placement and Monitoring

    • Mount up to 14 media converters in the specially designed DMC-1014 Media Converter Chassis
    • Dedicated power supply for powering the chassis and all installed media converters
    • Hot-swappable when mounted
    • Front panel LEDs for instant status feedback

      Specifications

      Power Input  5 V/1 A external power adapter 
       Dimensions 95 x 70 x 26 mm    
       Operation Temperature 0 °C to 60 °C   
        Storage Temperature -20 °C to 70 °C   
       Humidity  5% to 90% RH, non-condensing  
       Emission (EMI)
      • FCC
      • CE
      • VCCI    
       LED Indicators "Power (PWR) LINK/ACT"

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products